Auction for Sale of Cenosphere (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Sale of Cenosphere (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Patna, Bihar, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/PTN/Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited/5/Nabinagar /24-25/45463[476848] | Ref ID: 112630856).. The notice was published on 03 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Auction for Sale of Cenosphere (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112630856

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/PTN/Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited/5/Nabinagar /24-25/45463[476848]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 850000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sale of Cenosphere Collected from Ash Ponds of BRBCL Nabinagar on As Available basis

Approximate Quantity: 95 MT(Indicative only)

Period of Contract- 1 Year

Start Price : INR 85, 00, 000 /- [Eighty five Lakhs Rupees Only]

Bid Increment : Price in the increment of INR_1000 /- and in multiples of INR 1, 000 /-
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/PTN/Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited/5/Nabinagar /24-25/45463[476848]
Opening Date & Time : 20-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 24-12-2024
Inspection Closing Date : 12-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Location : Nabinagar
Street : H Type office Thana -khaira,
City : Nabinagar - 824303
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9412284645
Fax :
Email : PRANESHKUMAR@NTPC.CO.IN
Contact Person : Shri Pranesh Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections