Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for RVI Scrap-Mix Metals of Aluminium, GI Sheets and MS Frames, Aluminium composite panels, MS frames for mounting ACPs, PETG logo, Column Cladding, 1mm GI Sheet for flashing, 1mm Aluminium she...
Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026
Deadline: 03 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 135507865
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/3/KANKE/25-26/60929[559807]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RVI Scrap-Mix Metals of Aluminium, GI Sheets and MS Frames, Aluminium composite panels, MS frames for mounting ACPs, PETG logo, Column Cladding, 1mm GI Sheet for flashing, 1mm Aluminium sheets for flashing located currently at HPCL Bokaro Depot.
Quantity : Total weight of scraps is approx. 20.4 Tons (20, 400 kg)
Note:
i) Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/3/KANKE/25-26/60929[559807]
Opening Date & Time : 03-03-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 03-03-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-02-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 02-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : KANKE
Street : 5TH FLOOR MARU TOWER KANKE ROAD
City : RANCHI - 834008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9655524051
Fax :
Email : vikashkumar@hpcl.in
Contact Person : AMIT KUMAR MEHTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections