Auction for RUSTED/ PITTED/ BROKEN MS METALLIC SCRAP DRUM...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for RUSTED/ PITTED/ BROKEN MS METALLIC SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS, RUSTED/ PITTED/ BROKEN MS (METALLIC) SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS Lifting Period: Within 20 days from date of issue of installment lift... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/19/NOONMATI/25-26/39501[537766] | Ref ID: 128802154).. The notice was published on 24 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Auction for RUSTED/ PITTED/ BROKEN MS METALLIC SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS, RUSTED/ PITTED/ BROKEN MS (METALLIC) SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS Lifting Period: Within 20 days from date of issue of installment lift...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128802154

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/19/NOONMATI/25-26/39501[537766]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RUSTED/ PITTED/ BROKEN MS METALLIC SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS, RUSTED/ PITTED/ BROKEN MS (METALLIC) SCRAP DRUMS/ BARRELS
Lifting Period: Within 20 days from date of issue of installment lifting Delivery Order/ Sale Release Order from GR.
Quantity of auction is estimated quantity. IOCL does not guarantee to place delivery orders/ lot delivery intimation for this quantity. Installment lifting intimation would be given when required minimum amount of scrap is available.
Minimum quantity that shall be intimated to vendor for installment lifting is:
(ii). Rusted/ Pitted/ Broken Drums = 2 MT.
Maximum duration of contract shall be 12 months from date of auction lots acceptance/ STA approval. In case of pending quantity, contract may be extended for another 6 months on mutual consent basis
In case of mismatch between the special terms and conditions, Annexure X shall prevail, (Qty: 12 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD/19/NOONMATI/25-26/39501[537766]
Opening Date & Time : 07-11-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-11-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 24-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LTD
Location : NOONMATI
Street : NOONMATI REFINERY
City : GUWAHATI - 781020
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03612597257
Fax :
Email : sarpeas@indianoil.in
Contact Person : AASHISH SUBHASH SARPE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections