Auction for Running and Operating Cafeteria Services at S...

The SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGY PARKS OF INDIA (STPI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Running and Operating Cafeteria Services at Software Technology Parks of India (Stpi) Incubation Centre, Jaipur in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 21408 | Ref ID: 119633228).. The notice was published on 23 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Auction for Running and Operating Cafeteria Services at Software Technology Parks of India (Stpi) Incubation Centre, Jaipur

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 119633228

Notice Ref. No.: STPIJ/2025-26/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction for Running and Operating Cafeteria Services at Software Technology Parks of India (STPI) Incubation Centre, Jaipur
Category: Land/Building, Commercial, Residential, Industrial Plots
Auction Detail: Software Technology Parks of India (STPI) Jaipur invites online bids from the reputed caterers for Running and operating Dry Cafeteria services at Software Technology Parks of India (STPI) Incubation Centre, Jaipur located at Plot IT - 21, IT Park, EPIP, Sitapura, Jaipur through GeM portal only as per tender document.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections