Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Auction for Rubber Scrap, Rubber Scrap
Importer Name:- a K Rubber
Location:- Vaishno Container Terminal -Icd Tarapur
Quantity (Weight):- 344.92 Mt
Unit of Measurement (Uom) :...
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025
Deadline: 05 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 124904675
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/VAISHNO CONTAINER TERMINAL (A DIVISION OF KAPL)/5/Nhava Sheva/25-26/28032[525810]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RUBBER SCRAP, RUBBER SCRAP
Importer Name:- A K RUBBER
Location:- Vaishno Container Terminal -ICD TARAPUR
Quantity (weight):- 344.92 MT
Unit of Measurement (UOM) :-, 13x40
Contact Person :- Alok Kumar : 9130536485
Note:- MOEF & DGFT License Required, (Qty: 1 LOT) RUBBER SCRAP, RUBBER SCRAP
Importer Name:- A K RUBBER
Location:- Vaishno Container Terminal -ICD TARAPUR
Quantity (weight):- 477.6 MT
Unit of Measurement (UOM) :-, 18x40
Contact Person :- Alok Kumar : 9130536485
Note:- MOEF & DGFT License Required, (Qty: 1 LOT) RUBBER SCRAP, RUBBER SCRAP
Importer Name:- A K RUBBER
Location:- Vaishno Container Terminal -ICD TARAPUR
Quantity (weight):- 240.3 MT
Unit of Measurement (UOM) :- 9x40
Contact Person :- Alok Kumar : 9130536485
Note:- MOEF & DGFT License Required, (Qty: 1 LOT) RUBBER SCRAP, RUBBER SCRAP
Importer Name:- DASHMESH RUBBER INDUSTRIES PVT LTD
Location:- Vaishno Container Terminal -ICD TARAPUR
Quantity (weight):- 265.22 MT
Unit of Measurement (UOM) :- 10x40
Contact Person :- Alok Kumar : 9130536485
Note:- MOEF & DGFT License Required, (Qty: 1 LOT) RUBBER SCRAP, RUBBER SCRAP
Importer Name:- A K RUBBER
Location:- Vaishno Container Terminal -ICD TARAPUR
Quantity (weight):- 213.76 MT
Unit of Measurement (UOM) :- 08x40
Contact Person :- Alok Kumar : 9130536485
Note:- MOEF & DGFT License Required, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/VAISHNO CONTAINER TERMINAL (A DIVISION OF KAPL)/5/Nhava Sheva/25-26/28032[525810]
Opening Date & Time : 05-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-09-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 04-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date : 22-08-2025
Upload Document Close Date : 03-09-2025
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 500, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : VAISHNO CONTAINER TERMINAL (A DIVISION OF KAPL)
Location : Nhava Sheva
Street : Survey No. 111/1, 114/1C/2A/2B/2C Mahagaon
City : BOISAR PALGHAR MAHARASHTRA - 401501
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9130536485
Fax :
Email : alok.kumar@vaishnoicd.com
Contact Person : ALOK KUMAR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections