Auction for RUBBER SCRAP (BUFFING POWDER), LOT CODE : 268...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for RUBBER SCRAP (BUFFING POWDER), LOT CODE : 268X LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP (BUFFING POWDER)PCLASS:A PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 747... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/11/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/47938[546418] | Ref ID: 131522388).. The notice was published on 05 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Dec 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for RUBBER SCRAP (BUFFING POWDER), LOT CODE : 268X LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP (BUFFING POWDER)PCLASS:A PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 747...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 131522388

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/11/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/47938[546418]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RUBBER SCRAP (BUFFING POWDER), LOT CODE : 268X

LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP (BUFFING POWDER)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 74740.00, (Qty: 80 MT) RUBBER SCRAP (TYRES 10.00X20 16 PLY RADIAL), LOT CODE : 44TX

LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP (TYRES 10.00X20 16 PLY RADIAL)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 16000.00, (Qty: 400 NO) RUBBER SCRAP (TYRES 10.00X20 16 PLY RADIAL), LOT CODE : 44TX

LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP (TYRES 10.00X20 16 PLY RADIAL)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 16000.00, (Qty: 400 NO) RUBBER SCRAP (TYRES 10.00X20 16 PLY RADIAL), LOT CODE : 44TX

LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP (TYRES 10.00X20 16 PLY RADIAL)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 16000.00, (Qty: 400 NO) RUBBER SCRAP (TYRES 10.00X20 16 PLY RADIAL), LOT CODE : 44TX

LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP (TYRES 10.00X20 16 PLY RADIAL)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 6000.00, (Qty: 150 NO) RUBBER SCRAP(RUBBER SCRAP TYRES 10X20 RADIAL 16 PL, LOT CODE : 1902X

LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP(RUBBER SCRAP TYRES 10X20 RADIAL 16 PLPCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 100 NO) RUBBER SCRAP (TUBELESS TYRES 295/80RX22.5 16PLY RA, LOT CODE : 14TX

LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP (TUBELESS TYRES 295/80RX22.5 16PLY RAPCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 68 NO) RUBBER SCRAP(RUBBER SCRAP TYRE 10X20 RADIAL 16 PLY, LOT CODE : 1901X

LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP(RUBBER SCRAP TYRE 10X20 RADIAL 16 PLYPCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 44 NO) RUBBER SCRAP (TUBES 900X20), LOT CODE : 261X

LOT DESCRIPTION : RUBBER SCRAP (TUBES 900X20)PCLASS:A

PRE BID EMD TO BE...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/11/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/47938[546418]
Opening Date & Time : 10-12-2025::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-12-2025::12:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 09-12-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Street : ZONAL WORKSHOP COMPLEX
City : KADAPA - 516002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9502959499
Fax :
Email : apsrtckadapacos@yahoo.com
Contact Person : M. GIRIDHAR REDDY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections