Auction for Roof Top Tower (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Roof Top Tower (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/5/MANDAVELI/24-25/48388[479904] | Ref ID: 112928285).. The notice was published on 10 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Roof Top Tower (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112928285

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/5/MANDAVELI/24-25/48388[479904]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Roof Top Tower



Note: BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING PROCESS IS FINALISED.

The scrap items mentioned below may be visited by the bidder, physically examined and verified before quoting and no claim will be entertained later on.GST % may also be verified before quoting. Scrapped Item(tower iron structure only without any BSNL items like antenna, wires, MW etc) is to be lifted (as is where is basis) without causing damages to other BSNL assets or to the properties of the site owner where the item is available
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/SRO/BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED/5/MANDAVELI/24-25/48388[479904]
Opening Date & Time : 28-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-01-2025
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 40, 000.00

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED
Location : MANDAVELI
Street : RK MUTT ROAD
City : CHENNAI - 600028
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9447032500
Fax :
Email : de.rkn.bss@gmail.com
Contact Person : LEKHA RANI S

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections