Auction for Rice Mill (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Rice Mill (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/WEST BENGAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION/1/DALHOUSIE/25-26/594[497109] | Ref ID: 117191778).. The notice was published on 04 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Rice Mill (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117191778

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/WEST BENGAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION/1/DALHOUSIE/25-26/594[497109]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4100000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of the unit : Maa Jasoda Rice Mill Pvt. Ltd. Vill. & P.O. Parui, JL No.192, Mouza : Tagharia, Dist. Birbhum.

Product/Activity : RICE MILL

Detail Assets : Land : 227 Decimal (137 cottah)
Shed/Building : Brick wall with R.C.C Columns, M. S. Tubular truss & CGI sheet roofing. Machine Room & Rice Godown (15555 sft), Paddy cleaning & Godown shed (9472 sft.), Two storied pucca Husk Godown (1786 sft) Others (6365 sft).
Plant & Machinery : Paddy Cleaner, Fan, Paddy Separator, Grader Chalna, Pakha, Shortex, Blower, Rice Whitener, Elevator, Rubber Roller, Silky, Rice Di-Stoner, Fowler, Hopper, Boiler 4 tones capacity, 24 MT Drier and Parboiling machine, Compressor, Electrical installation, Elect. Items, Weigh Bridge, 125 KVA DG set and Parboiling.

Start Price (Rs. in lakh) : 410 lakh

i) Reserve price will be starting price
ii) STA will be applicable for all e-auctions/Lots under reference
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/WEST BENGAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION/1/DALHOUSIE/25-26/594[497109]
Opening Date & Time : 07-05-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-05-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 26-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-05-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : WEST BENGAL FINANCIAL CORPORATION
Location : DALHOUSIE
Street : DD 22, Sector-I, Salt Lake City,
City : KOLKATA - 700064
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8240791533
Fax : 23599823
Email : npam@wbfconline.org
Contact Person : Sri Subrata Roy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections