Auction for Retail Smart Pylon (Quantity: 1 Lot)

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Retail Smart Pylon (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RNC/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/6/1st FLOOR CTO BUILDING, DHANBAD/24-25/47262[478731] | Ref ID: 112641414).. The notice was published on 03 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 17 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Auction for Retail Smart Pylon (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112641414

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/6/1st FLOOR CTO BUILDING, DHANBAD/24-25/47262[478731]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Retail Smart Pylon

Item details and Photos are attached as per Annexure.



Contact Person : Shri Sanjay Kumar, Manager RE, Dhanbad RRO | Mobile: 9490181559

Note: Bidders are strongly advised to visit above mentioned Outlet under Dhanbad RRO for inspection of scrap before bidding and satisfy themselves with the condition of scrap items and then only quote accordingly. No calls or enquiry in any form regarding condition of scrap, availability of components etc. from the prospective bidders will be ever entertained by HPCL.
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/RNC/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/6/1st FLOOR CTO BUILDING, DHANBAD/24-25/47262[478731]
Opening Date & Time : 17-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : 1st FLOOR CTO BUILDING, DHANBAD
Street : HIRAPUR
City : DHANBAD - 826001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9490181559
Fax :
Email : sanjaykumar4@hpcl.in
Contact Person : DEBJIT MITRA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections