Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Resale of Blending Machine (Working Condition ) (Quantity: 1 No)
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025
Deadline: 12 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 114197930
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/TAMIL NADU CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED/2/THOOTHUKUDI ZONE/24-25/53796[485636]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Resale of Blending Machine (Working Condition ) with capacity 16MT/Day
Quantity; 1 number
GST -18%
TCS-1%
AS IS WHERE IS BASIS_PLS INSPECT THE MATERIAL BEFORE BIDDING
Contact Person : M. SHANTHI, Regional Manager Contact Number :9489780546
H1 Bidder has to deposit 3%+ GST (3.54%)of material value payment additionally towards Transaction fee to MSTC SRO account
PrebidEMD & 25% EMD will be adjusted against the mat.value Prebid Emd of Rs.10000/-should be paid to MSTC LTD, through PAY PREBID EMD MODE available in the login on or before One Day prior to E-auction Date. GST, Delivery related issue should be dealt with TNCSC only.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/TAMIL NADU CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED/2/THOOTHUKUDI ZONE/24-25/53796[485636]
Opening Date & Time : 12-02-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-02-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 04-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 11-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Auction Wise
EMD Amonut : 10, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TAMIL NADU CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : THOOTHUKUDI ZONE
Street : 42, 43, 44 SIPCOT COMPLEX, MEELAVITTAN
City : THOOTHUKUDI - 628008
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04612340504
Fax :
Email : tncsctut@nic.in
Contact Person : ZONAL INCHARGE
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections