Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Auction for Removal of the Defunct Floating Pump Station (Quantity: 1 Lot)
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025
Deadline: 01 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 116305982
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/GHY/Assam Industrial Development Corporation Limited/15/Guwahati/24-25/63075[495607]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 3000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Removal of the defunct Floating pump station (Barge/Pontoon) with motors, pumps, wire rope etc
Lifting period: 2 months
As is where is, whatever there is and no complaint basis
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/GHY/Assam Industrial Development Corporation Limited/15/Guwahati/24-25/63075[495607]
Opening Date & Time : 01-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-04-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 15-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 31-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Assam Industrial Development Corporation Limited
Location : Guwahati
Street : R G Baruah Road
City : Guwahati - 781024
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 03612201215
Fax :
Email : aidcamc18@gmail.com
Contact Person : B.C. Deori
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections