Auction for Released Copper Control Cable, Released Coppe...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Released Copper Control Cable, Released Copper Control Cable – 634 Kgs



Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)

Co... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited/1/Belgaum /25-26/14578[511881] | Ref ID: 120643482).. The notice was published on 11 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Released Copper Control Cable, Released Copper Control Cable – 634 Kgs

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Co...

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120643482

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited/1/Belgaum /25-26/14578[511881]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Released Copper Control Cable, Released Copper Control Cable – 634 Kgs

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 634 KG) Copper Winding Released from Failed Distribution Transformers, Copper Winding Released from Failed Distribution Transformers - 26.25 Kgs

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 26.25 KG) Brass, Brass- 1Kg

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 1 KG) Released ACSR Conductor, Released ACSR Conductor-11104 Kgs

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 11.1 MT) Empty Barrels of 210Ltrs Capacity-Good, Empty Barrels of 210Ltrs Capacity-Good-50 No.s

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 50 NO) Iron Scrap Ladder /Tubular Poles/Released Steel from RCC Poles (Skeleton Rods), Iron scrap

Ladder /Tubular Poles/Released Steel from RCC Poles (Skeleton Rods)- 6210 Kgs

SM Rail Poles/I Beams-1350Kgs
Cross Arms/Clamps etc – 32976Kgs

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 40.53 MT) Iron Scrap Cross Arms/Clamps etc, Iron Scrap

Cross Arms/Clamps etc – 50000Kgs

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 50 MT) Iron Scrap Cross Arms/Clamps etc, Iron Scrap

Cross Arms/Clamps etc – 50000Kgs

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details: Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O) b...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited/1/Belgaum /25-26/14578[511881]
Opening Date & Time : 25-06-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-06-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 11-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 24-06-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited
Location : Belgaum
Street : Gandhi Nagar Near Fruit Market
City : Belgaum - 590016
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08312454636
Fax : 08312454636
Email : eerbgm.hescom@gmail.com
Contact Person : Sri Shridhar Gudimani

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections