Auction for Released Copper Control Cable with lead, Rele...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Released Copper Control Cable with lead, Released Copper Control Cable – 640 Kgs (Belagavi Rural - 397 Kgs & Belagavi Urban – 243 Kgs) Name of the Store Officer & Co... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited/1/Belgaum /26-27/13950[584563] | Ref ID: 142972956).. The notice was published on 10 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jun 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Released Copper Control Cable with lead, Released Copper Control Cable – 640 Kgs (Belagavi Rural - 397 Kgs & Belagavi Urban – 243 Kgs) Name of the Store Officer & Co...

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 142972956

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited/1/Belgaum /26-27/13950[584563]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Released Copper Control Cable with lead, Released Copper Control Cable – 640 Kgs

(Belagavi Rural - 397 Kgs &
Belagavi Urban – 243 Kgs)

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details:
Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 640 KG) Brass, Brass – 01 Kg

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details:
Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 1 KG) Released ACSR Conductor, Released ACSR Conductor-10000Kgs (Belagavi Rural - 3000 Kgs & Belagavi Urban – 7000 Kgs) (QTY: 10 MT)

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details:
Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 10 MT) Released ACSR Conductor, Released ACSR Conductor – 8000Kgs (Belagavi Urban) (QTY: 8 MT)

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details:
Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 8 MT) Released Single Phase and Three Phase Energy Meter, Released Single Phase Energy Meter – 10000Kgs (Belagavi Rural - 7122 Kgs & Belagavi Urban – 2878 Kgs) (QTY: 10 MT)

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details:
Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 10 MT) Released Single Phase and Three Phase Energy Meter, Released Single Phase Energy Meter – 10000Kgs (Belagavi Urban) (QTY: 10 MT)

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details:
Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 10 MT) Released Single Phase and Three Phase Energy Meter, Released Single Phase Energy Meter – 10000Kgs (Belagavi Urban) (QTY: 10 MT)

Name of the Store Officer & Contact Details:
Shri. Shridhar Gudimani Asst. Executive Engineer(Ele)(O)
Contact No: 9480882088, (Qty: 10 MT) Released Single Phase and Three Phase Energy Meter, Released Single Phase and Three Pha...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited/1/Belgaum /26-27/13950[584563]
Opening Date & Time : 23-06-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 23-06-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 22-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited
Location : Belgaum
Street : Gandhi Nagar Near Fruit Market
City : Belgaum - 590016
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08312454636
Fax : 08312454636
Email : eerbgm.hescom@gmail.com
Contact Person : Sri Shridhar Gudimani

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections