Auction for Rectifier Transformer, a) Rectifier Transform...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Rectifier Transformer, a) Rectifier Transformer : 77.18 KVA - 01 No. b) Rectifier Transformer : 43.99 KVA - 01 No. HSN : 85044029 Pre-Bid EMD : Rs.30, 000/- (Rupe... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/RNC/Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd./20/BOKARO/25-26/50766[549344] | Ref ID: 132251258).. The notice was published on 18 Dec 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Auction for Rectifier Transformer, a) Rectifier Transformer : 77.18 KVA - 01 No. b) Rectifier Transformer : 43.99 KVA - 01 No. HSN : 85044029 Pre-Bid EMD : Rs.30, 000/- (Rupe...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 132251258

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd./20/BOKARO/25-26/50766[549344]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rectifier Transformer, a) Rectifier Transformer : 77.18 KVA - 01 No.

b) Rectifier Transformer : 43.99 KVA - 01 No.

HSN : 85044029

Pre-Bid EMD : Rs.30, 000/- (Rupees Thirty Thousand Only)

Note:- Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd./20/BOKARO/25-26/50766[549344]
Opening Date & Time : 07-01-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-12-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 06-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bokaro Power Supply Co. (P) Ltd.
Location : BOKARO
Street : Hall No M-01, Old ADM Building, Ispat Bhawan
City : Bokaro Steel City - 827001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 06542220058
Fax : 06542247062
Email : ashmanagementbpscl@gmail.com
Contact Person : R Sharma

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections