Auction for Rectangular Mango Hard Wood Timber Planks (Qu...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Rectangular Mango Hard Wood Timber Planks (Quantity: 526.541 Cft) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/13/GUN & SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE/24-25/53983[485830] | Ref ID: 114276006).. The notice was published on 05 Feb 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Rectangular Mango Hard Wood Timber Planks (Quantity: 526.541 Cft)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 114276006

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/13/GUN & SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE/24-25/53983[485830]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RECTANGULAR MANGO HARD WOOD TIMBER PLANKS
Approx Quantity : 526.541 CU.FT.
LOCATION : TIMBER GODOWN (WORKS-II)
GST@12%, TCS@1%
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND MATERIAL WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/13/GUN & SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE/24-25/53983[485830]
Opening Date & Time : 10-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-02-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED
Location : GUN & SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE
Street : 7, KHAGENDRA CHATTERJEE ROAD, COSSIPORE
City : KOLKATA - 700002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7683089411
Fax : 033 2557 4390
Email : gsfdisposal@yahoo.co.in
Contact Person : AVIK DUTTA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections