Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Rectangular Mango Hard Wood Timber Planks (Quantity: 526.541 Cft)
Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025
Deadline: 24 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113459586
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/12/GUN & SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE/24-25/50604[482205]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
RECTANGULAR MANGO HARD WOOD TIMBER PLANKS
Approx Quantity : 526.541 CU.FT.
LOCATION : TIMBER GODOWN (WORKS-II)
GST@12%, TCS@1%
LIST OF THE MATERIAL ARE INDICATIVE IN NATURE AND MATERIAL WILL BE SOLD AS IS WHERE IS, AS IS AVAILABLE AND NO COMPLAIN BASIS
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED/12/GUN & SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE/24-25/50604[482205]
Opening Date & Time : 24-01-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-01-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED
Location : GUN & SHELL FACTORY COSSIPORE
Street : 7, KHAGENDRA CHATTERJEE ROAD, COSSIPORE
City : KOLKATA - 700002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7683089411
Fax : 033 2557 4390
Email : gsfdisposal@yahoo.co.in
Contact Person : AVIK DUTTA
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections