Auction for Recovered Pcm/ Switch Board Cables, Recovered...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Recovered Pcm/ Switch Board Cables, Recovered Pcm/ Switch Board Cables of Different Sizes and Different Lengths Available at Sde (Building&Lc), Rngd, Nalgonda Section



Bidder has T... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/BSNL NALGONDA/11/NALGONDA/25-26/27167[524927] | Ref ID: 124686351).. The notice was published on 19 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Recovered Pcm/ Switch Board Cables, Recovered Pcm/ Switch Board Cables of Different Sizes and Different Lengths Available at Sde (Building&Lc), Rngd, Nalgonda Section

Bidder has T...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124686351

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/BSNL NALGONDA/11/NALGONDA/25-26/27167[524927]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Recovered PCM/ Switch Board Cables, Recovered PCM/ Switch Board Cables of different Sizes and different lengths available at SDE (Building&LC), RNGD, Nalgonda Section

Bidder has to quote rate on per MT basis

(Total Weight: 4 Metric Tons), (Qty: 4 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/BSNL NALGONDA/11/NALGONDA/25-26/27167[524927]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 19-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL NALGONDA
Location : NALGONDA
Street : O/o THE PGM, NALGONDA BA, PANAGAL ROAD
City : NALGONDA - 508001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9490288199, 9422101007
Fax : 08682226948
Email : nalgondaplg@gmail.com
Contact Person : S.Pentaiah/ P.Parashuram

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections