Tender for Auction of Raw Cane Sugar under Tariff Rate Quota Scheme ...

The AGRICULTURAL AND PROCESSED FOOD PRODUCTS EXPORT DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (APEDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Auction of Raw Cane Sugar under Tariff Rate Quota Scheme to Usa in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APEDA_840885_2 | Ref ID: 142866750).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sugar and Allied Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sugar and Allied Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Auction of Raw Cane Sugar under Tariff Rate Quota Scheme to Usa

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142866750

Notice Ref. No.: APEDA-CRL/14/2026-CD/080626

Tender Value: ₹ 1479099483

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 23600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Auction of Raw Cane Sugar under Tariff Rate Quota scheme to USA
Category: Sugar and Allied Products
Organisation Chain: Agricultural and Processed Food Products Export Development Authority
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Sugar and Allied Products
Sub Category: RAW SUGAR
Form Of Contract: Rate Contract
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jun-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 47, 90, 99, 483
Tender Fee in ₹: 23, 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections