Auction for Radiant Coil as Per Lot Description (Quantity...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Radiant Coil as Per Lot Description (Quantity: 80 Mt) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/ONGC Petro additions Limited/12/Bharuch/24-25/52366[484152] | Ref ID: 113870394).. The notice was published on 28 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Feb 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Radiant Coil as Per Lot Description (Quantity: 80 Mt)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 113870394

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/ONGC Petro additions Limited/12/Bharuch/24-25/52366[484152]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Radiant coil
25% Chromium, 35% Nickel, 1% Niobium; Balance Iron. For the carburized coil the MOC will vary
HSN -72042190
QTY:- 80 MT
Delivery time :- 3 Month Sr. No. Item Short Description Approx. Qty (Nos. ) Components 01INLET TUBE, 49X5.5X10930MM650Centrifugallly cast tube; Not claded, not coated, High Nicke-Cromium l Stainless Steel 02OUT TUBE, 71X6.5X11180MM350Centrifugallly cast tube; Not claded, not coated, High Nicke-Cromium l Stainless Steel 03S-BEND, With Spacer 71X6.5X11180MM350Centrifugallly cast tube; Not claded, not coated, High Nicke-Cromium l Stainless Steel
Pre-Bid EMD :- 1, 20, 000/-
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/ONGC Petro additions Limited/12/Bharuch/24-25/52366[484152]
Opening Date & Time : 14-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-02-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 27-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 13-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ONGC Petro additions Limited
Location : Bharuch
Street : Plot Z-1 and Z-83, Co Dahej SEZ Ltd., P.O Dahej, Taluka Vagra
City : Bharuch - 392130
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9726425223
Fax :
Email : ankit@opalindia.in
Contact Person : Hitesh Gohil

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections