Auction for PVC REGRINDS, PVC REGRINDS Quantity:- 1 PKG U...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for PVC REGRINDS, PVC REGRINDS Quantity:- 1 PKG Unit of Measurement (UOM) :- 23500 KGS HLBU3170582-40 Location:- Survey No. 89/93/95/97, Somathane Village, Kon-Savla R... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/WRO/M/s Navkar Corporation Ltd/2/Navi Mumbai/26-27/26907 | Ref ID: 147446450).. The notice was published on 18 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Auction for PVC REGRINDS, PVC REGRINDS Quantity:- 1 PKG Unit of Measurement (UOM) :- 23500 KGS HLBU3170582-40 Location:- Survey No. 89/93/95/97, Somathane Village, Kon-Savla R...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147446450

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/WRO/M/s Navkar Corporation Ltd/2/Navi Mumbai/26-27/26907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PVC REGRINDS, PVC REGRINDS

Quantity:- 1 PKG
Unit of Measurement (UOM) :- 23500 KGS
HLBU3170582-40
Location:-
Survey No. 89/93/95/97, Somathane Village, Kon-Savla Road, Taluka Panvel, Dist. Raigad 410206. Mumbai.
Contact person:-
Mob No. Mr. Nana Zaware. 9322275360 & Ali - 8652565134, (Qty: 1 LOT) ROUGH MARBLE BLOCKS, ROUGH MARBLE BLOCKS

Quantity:- 1 PKG
Unit of Measurement (UOM) :- 21000 KGS
Container No & Size:-TCKU3044317-20
Location:-
Survey No. 138/1A/1 at Ajivali Village, Old Mumbai-Pune NH-4, Panvel 410206 Dist Raigad, Mumbai.
Contact person:-
Mob No. Mr. Nana Zaware. 9322275360 & Ali - 8652565134
YES - The import of items under the ITC (HS) Codes specified above is permitted freely w.e.f.1.10.2016 provided cif value is US$ 200 or above per MT, (Qty: 1 LOT) MACHINERY, MACHINERY (1)- Intercell Welding Machine (2)- Lead Pot Furnace (Soldering Pot) (3)- Plate Leg Cleaning Machine (Jigs Fixtures) (4)- Water Tank, (5) Lead Die Cast Machine (6)- Welding Transformer (Intercell Welding Machine), (7)- Lead Furnace Heater (Jigs Fixtures, (8)Pasting Machine (A) + Plate Cutting Machine, Semi Automatic Pasting Machine with Cutting Machine) (9)- Grind Casting Machine + Air Leak Tester (Automatic Grid Casting), (10)- Container Hole Punching Machine, (11) Oxide Mixing Machine (Mixing Machine) (12)- Heat Sealing Machine, (13) Group Burner Machine Jigs & Fixtures) (14) Pasting Machine (B) Plate Pressing Machine

Quantity:- 16 PKG
Unit of Measurement (UOM) :- 6590 KGS
Container No & Size:-HLBU3397452-40
Location:-
Survey No. 89/93/95/97, Somathane Village, Kon-Savla Road, Taluka Panvel, Dist. Raigad 410206. Mumbai.
Contact person:-
Mob No. Mr. Nana Zaware. 9322275360/ Ali - 8652565134
YES EPRA E-WASTE Certificate, (Qty: 1 LOT) GRADE DEPTH FILTER MODULE DOUBLE LAYER, GRADE DEPTH FILTER MODULE DOUBLE LAYER (PXL SERIES)

Quantity:- 18 PKG
Unit of Measurement (...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/WRO/M/s Navkar Corporation Ltd/2/Navi Mumbai/26-27/26907[597875]
Opening Date & Time : 21-08-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-08-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 18-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 20-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : M/s Navkar Corporation Ltd
Location : Navi Mumbai
Street : Survey No. 89/93/95/97, Somathane Village, Kon-Savla Rd.,
City : Taluka Panvel Dist Raigad - 410206
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9322275360
Fax :
Email : auctioncfs3@navkarcorp.com
Contact Person : Nana Zaware

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections