Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chandigarh (UT)
Summary: Auction for PVC Armoured cable scrap of Al., PVC Armoured cable scrap of Al. HSN Code:760200 Bin No.:212 Quantity.:0.21 MT, (Qty: 0.21 MT) PVC 4C Cable Scrap of Al. upto 25 Sqr. mm, PVC...
Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026
Deadline: 18 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 143365643
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/32/Opp. Passport Office/26-27/15032[585669]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PVC Armoured cable scrap of Al., PVC Armoured cable scrap of Al.
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:212
Quantity.:0.21 MT, (Qty: 0.21 MT) PVC 4C Cable Scrap of Al. upto 25 Sqr. mm, PVC 4C Cable Scrap of Al. upto 25 Sqr. mm
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:213
Quantity.:0.666 MT, (Qty: 0.666 MT) PVC 4C Cable Scrap of Al. upto 25 Sqr. mm, PVC 4C Cable Scrap of Al. upto 25 Sqr. mm
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:213
Quantity.:0.319 MT, (Qty: 0.319 MT) PVC 4C Cable Scrap of Al. upto 25 Sqr. mm, PVC 4C Cable Scrap of Al. upto 25 Sqr. mm
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:213
Quantity.:0.533 MT, (Qty: 0.533 MT) HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:1953
Quantity.:0.94 MT, (Qty: 0.94 MT) HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire, HT AB Cable w/o messenger Wire
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:1953
Quantity.:0.55 MT, (Qty: 0.55 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217
Quantity.:0.49 MT, (Qty: 0.49 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217
Quantity.:11.371 MT, (Qty: 11.371 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217
Quantity.:12 MT, (Qty: 12 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217
Quantity.:7.5 MT, (Qty: 7.5 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217
Quantity.:7.605 MT, (Qty: 7.605 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217
Quantity.:7 MT, (Qty: 7 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217
Quantity.:3.244 MT, (Qty: 3.244 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217
Quantity.:2.458 MT, (Qty: 2.458 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217
Quantity.:0.15 MT, (Qty: 0.15 MT) HT AB Cable scrap, HT AB Cable scrap
HSN Code:760200
Bin No.:217 b...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/CDG/UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED/32/Opp. Passport Office/26-27/15032[585669]
Opening Date & Time : 18-06-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-06-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 15-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 17-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 500, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED
Location : Opp. Passport Office
Street : Sr. A.O./S&W, UHBVN, Opp. Passport Office
City : Dhulkote, Ambala City, Haryana - 134007
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01722560438
Fax :
Email : cgmuhmm@gmail.com
Contact Person : Chief Engineer/MM, UHBVN, Panchkula
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections