Auction for Pure Magnesium Shredded Scrap (Quantity: 16.7...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Pure Magnesium Shredded Scrap (Quantity: 16.7 Mt) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/Tuticorin Bio Energy/3/Tuticorin dist/25-26/5844[502848] | Ref ID: 118286489).. The notice was published on 26 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Pure Magnesium Shredded Scrap (Quantity: 16.7 Mt)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118286489

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Tuticorin Bio Energy/3/Tuticorin dist/25-26/5844[502848]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pure Magnesium Shredded Scrap

Quantity: 16.7 MT

CONTACT DETAILS:

CONTACT PERSON :Mr. Anees Mohammed (Sales Executive)

Contact No. 63803 48138, 9363608817

Pre-bid EMD will not be adjusted with post-bid EMD/ SD. Pre-bid EMD will be adjusted with MSTC Service Charge & ITTDS only
.
Note: BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS. BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING PROCESS IS FINALISED. SALE IS AS IS WHERE IS BASIS.
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Tuticorin Bio Energy/3/Tuticorin dist/25-26/5844[502848]
Opening Date & Time : 30-04-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 30-04-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 23-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 29-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 100, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Tuticorin Bio Energy
Location : Tuticorin dist
Street : 647/1AND2, KEELAVALLANADU
City : SRIVAIKUNDAM TALUK, Tuticorin - 628851
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9363608817
Fax :
Email : connie@tuticorinbioenergy.com
Contact Person : Mrs.CONNIE MORAIS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections