Auction for Printers, Monitors, Pc Scanners Etc (Quantity...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Printers, Monitors, Pc Scanners Etc (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/HEAD POST OFFICE TIRUPATI/5/TIRUPATI/24-25/61975[494410] | Ref ID: 116012067).. The notice was published on 11 Mar 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 21 Mar 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for Printers, Monitors, Pc Scanners Etc (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 116012067

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/HEAD POST OFFICE TIRUPATI/5/TIRUPATI/24-25/61975[494410]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

a) Dot Matrix Printers 27(Epson-25, TVS-2)
b) Laser Printers-12( HP-9, Samsung-3)
c) Inkjet Printers-9(Epson-9)
d) Monitors-10 (Acer-5, Dell -3, HCL -2)
e) CPU-16(Acer-6, Dell-6, Wipro -3, IBM-1)
f) All In One PC-7 (Acer-6, HP-1)
g) Document Scanner-2 (HP-1, Canon-1)
h)UPS-7 (Keptron-3, Delta-1, Hyken-1, Zebronics-2)
i) XEROX MACHINE-1 (Xerox-1)
j) BARCODE SCANNERS WIRELESS- 5 ( Symbol)
k) BARCODE SCANNERS WIRED-7 (TVS-7)
Total items : 103
Contact: 0877-2289222, 8555910081
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/HEAD POST OFFICE TIRUPATI/5/TIRUPATI/24-25/61975[494410]
Opening Date & Time : 21-03-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 21-03-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 11-03-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 20-03-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HEAD POST OFFICE TIRUPATI
Location : TIRUPATI
Street : PEDDA KAPU LAYOUT
City : TIRUPATI - 517501
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 08772289222
Fax :
Email : srmtpdn@gmail.com
Contact Person : SUPERINTENDENT RMS TP DIVISION

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections