Auction for PP Unit Powder Waste, PP Unit Powder Waste (M...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for PP Unit Powder Waste, PP Unit Powder Waste (Mat Disc: fully polymerized unstabilized homo polypropylene of prime injection moulding grade in the form of powder) HSN Code :- 39... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/ONGC PETRO ADDITIONS LIMITED/2/Taluka Vagra, District Bharuch/25-26/40945[539251] | Ref ID: 129201811).. The notice was published on 31 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for PP Unit Powder Waste, PP Unit Powder Waste (Mat Disc: fully polymerized unstabilized homo polypropylene of prime injection moulding grade in the form of powder) HSN Code :- 39...

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129201811

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/ONGC PETRO ADDITIONS LIMITED/2/Taluka Vagra, District Bharuch/25-26/40945[539251]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 850000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PP Unit Powder Waste, PP Unit Powder Waste
(Mat Disc: fully polymerized unstabilized homo polypropylene of prime injection moulding grade in the form of powder)

HSN Code :- 39021000

Qty :- 500 MT approx. (+ 20%)

Approximate Nos of Bags along with type of packaging :- Approx 1250 Non standard Jumbo bags

Location: - PP WAREHOUSE

Contact Person :-
Mr. Akashkumar Dalwadi
M-9726425396
Mr. Amit Ranjan
M-6359952591

Start Price :- 71000/-

Pre-Bid EMD :- 850000/-, (Qty: 500 MT) PP Unit Powder Waste, PP Unit Powder Waste
(Mat Disc: fully polymerized unstabilized homo polypropylene of prime injection moulding grade in the form of powder)

HSN Code :- 39021000

Qty :- 500 MT approx. (+ 20%)

Approximate Nos of Bags along with type of packaging :- Approx 1250 Non standard Jumbo bags

Location: - PP WAREHOUSE

Contact Person :-
Mr. Akashkumar Dalwadi
M-9726425396
Mr. Amit Ranjan
M-6359952591

Start Price :- 71000/-

Pre-Bid EMD :- 850000/-, (Qty: 500 MT) PP Unit Powder Waste, PP Unit Powder Waste
(Mat Disc: fully polymerized unstabilized homo polypropylene of prime injection moulding grade in the form of powder)

HSN Code :- 39021000

Qty :- 500 MT approx. (+ 20%)

Approximate Nos of Bags along with type of packaging :- Approx 1250 Non standard Jumbo bags

Location: - PP WAREHOUSE

Contact Person :-
Mr. Akashkumar Dalwadi
M-9726425396
Mr. Amit Ranjan
M-6359952591

Start Price :- 71000/-

Pre-Bid EMD :- 850000/-, (Qty: 500 MT) PP Unit Powder Waste, PP Unit Powder Waste
(Mat Disc: fully polymerized unstabilized homo polypropylene of prime injection moulding grade in the form of powder)

HSN Code :- 39021000

Qty :- 500 MT approx. (+ 20%)

Approximate Nos of Bags along with type of packaging :- Approx 1250 Non standard...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/ONGC PETRO ADDITIONS LIMITED/2/Taluka Vagra, District Bharuch/25-26/40945[539251]
Opening Date & Time : 10-11-2025::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 10-11-2025::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 31-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-11-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : ONGC PETRO ADDITIONS LIMITED
Location : Taluka Vagra, District Bharuch
Street : Plot Z-1 & Z-83, C/o Dahej SEZ Ltd., P.O Dahej
City : Bharuch - 392130
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9726425396
Fax :
Email : akash.dalwadi@opalindia.in
Contact Person : Akashkumar Dalwadi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections