Auction for POUCH PACKING MACHINE, KATTHA MACHINE, PERFUM...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for POUCH PACKING MACHINE, KATTHA MACHINE, PERFUME BLENDER, SUPARI CUTTER, [1] Pouch packing machine :- 1 Nos. [2] Kattha Machine :- 1 Nos. [3]Perfume blender :- 1 Nos. [4]Supari c... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/KANDLA SEZ AUTHORITY/5/GANDHIDHAM/26-27/26837 | Ref ID: 147418954).. The notice was published on 18 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for POUCH PACKING MACHINE, KATTHA MACHINE, PERFUME BLENDER, SUPARI CUTTER, [1] Pouch packing machine :- 1 Nos. [2] Kattha Machine :- 1 Nos. [3]Perfume blender :- 1 Nos. [4]Supari c...

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 147418954

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/KANDLA SEZ AUTHORITY/5/GANDHIDHAM/26-27/26837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POUCH PACKING MACHINE, KATTHA MACHINE, PERFUME BLENDER, SUPARI CUTTER, [1] Pouch packing machine :- 1 Nos.
[2] Kattha Machine :- 1 Nos.
[3]Perfume blender :- 1 Nos.
[4]Supari cutter :- 1 Nos.
Start Price :- 1, 75, 000/

Pre-Bid EMD :- 17, 500/-

GST UNDER RCM AS APPLICABLE

Note :- All applicable duties and taxes wrt customs (BCD & IGCT) shall be borne by KASEZ Authority., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/KANDLA SEZ AUTHORITY/5/GANDHIDHAM/26-27/26837[597802]
Opening Date & Time : 25-08-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 25-08-2026::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 17-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 24-08-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KANDLA SEZ AUTHORITY
Location : GANDHIDHAM
Street : KANDLA SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE
City : GANDHIDHAM - 370230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 94299 96694/ 02836-253300, 252475, 252273
Fax : 02836-252250
Email : secy.kasez-gj@gov.in
Contact Person : Darshan Gattani

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections