Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Auction for Porcelain Disc Insulator 120Kn (Quantity: 29152 No)
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025
Deadline: 17 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 112958982
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/SCO BAY NO 5 TO 10 SECTOR 16A/24-25/48506[480024]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Porcelain Disc insulator 120kN
HSN Code : 85462039
Location : Powergrid Corporation of India Limited, 400/220kV Sub-Station, Near Mayyar Toll Tax Hisar Haryana-125044
Contactl Person : Dinesh Chandra Nainwal, Sr DGM -7015033412,
Email. Id : nainwal@powergrid.in
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/NRO/POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED/2/SCO BAY NO 5 TO 10 SECTOR 16A/24-25/48506[480024]
Opening Date & Time : 17-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 17-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 10-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 16-01-2025
EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED
Location : SCO BAY NO 5 TO 10 SECTOR 16A
Street : SCO BAY NO 5 TO 10 SECTOR 16A
City : FARIDABAD - 122002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9403964741
Fax :
Email : artigupta@powergrid.in
Contact Person : Arti Gupta
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections