Auction for Polypropylene Turning Scrap/Film Scrap, Polyp...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Polypropylene Turning Scrap/Film Scrap, Polypropylene Turning Scrap/Film Scrap



Hsn Code: 39159090

Quantity: 2300 Kg (Approx)

Ami Polymer Code: Scrap027

Contact Person:... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED/7/Silvassa/25-26/22104[519669] | Ref ID: 123069639).. The notice was published on 21 Jul 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 Jul 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Polypropylene Turning Scrap/Film Scrap, Polypropylene Turning Scrap/Film Scrap

Hsn Code: 39159090
Quantity: 2300 Kg (Approx)
Ami Polymer Code: Scrap027
Contact Person:...

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 123069639

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED/7/Silvassa/25-26/22104[519669]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

POLYPROPYLENE TURNING SCRAP/FILM SCRAP, POLYPROPYLENE TURNING SCRAP/FILM SCRAP

HSN CODE: 39159090
QUANTITY: 2300 KG (APPROX)
AMI POLYMER CODE: SCRAP027
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Vivek Rai, (MO): 9227932439
STARING PRICE: Rs.30/- PER KG
NOTE: Scrap Items need to be segregated by the approved vendor before collecting the materials from Silvassa (KALA) premises.
LOCATION: AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED, Kala, S.No. 106/2 and Others Near T&D Galiakot, Kala, Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu 396230, (Qty: 2300 KG) MIX SILICONE/RUBBER GENERAL SCRAP, MIX SILICONE/RUBBER GENERAL SCRAP

HSN CODE: 40040000
QUANTITY: 2000 KG (APPROX)
AMI POLYMER CODE: SCRAP001, SCRAP017, SCRAP019, SCRAP045, SCRAP046
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Vivek Rai, (MO): 9227932439
STARING PRICE: Rs.5/- PER KG
NOTE: Scrap Items need to be segregated by the approved vendor before collecting the materials from Silvassa (KALA) premises.
LOCATION: AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED, Kala, S.No. 106/2 and Others Near T&D Galiakot, Kala, Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu 396230, (Qty: 2000 KG) PURE SILICONE RUBBER SCRAP, PURE SILICONE RUBBER SCRAP

HSN CODE: 40040000
QUANTITY: 8000 KG (APPROX)
AMI POLYMER CODE: SCRAP006, SCRAP015, SCRAP016, SCRAP018, SCRAP020, SCRAP022, SCRAP044
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Vivek Rai, (MO): 9227932439
STARING PRICE: Rs.26/- PER KG
NOTE: Scrap Items need to be segregated by the approved vendor before collecting the materials from Silvassa (KALA) premises.
LOCATION: AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED, Kala, S.No. 106/2 and Others Near T&D Galiakot, Kala, Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu 396230, (Qty: 8000 KG) GENERAL MIX SCRAP (Rubber Hand Gloves, Chindi Cloths & Etc), GENERAL MIX SCRAP (Rubber Hand Gloves, Chindi Cloths & Etc)

HSN CODE: 40040000
QUANTITY: 1000 KG (APPROX)
AMI POLYMER CODE: SCRAP026
CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Vivek Rai, ...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED/7/Silvassa/25-26/22104[519669]
Opening Date & Time : 28-07-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-07-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 21-07-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 27-07-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : AMI POLYMER PRIVATE LIMITED
Location : Silvassa
Street : Plot No. 66 D and E, Govt. Indl. estate, Masat,
City : Silvassa - 396230
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9081488819
Fax :
Email : himanshu.m@amipolymer.com
Contact Person : Abhijit Tasgoankar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections