Auction for Polypropylene Bags and Cardboard Waste (Quant...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Polypropylene Bags and Cardboard Waste (Quantity: 1 Lot) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/CDG/PSD Ludhiana/3/BRS Nagar Village Sunet/24-25/46673[478125] | Ref ID: 112553691).. The notice was published on 02 Jan 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 08 Jan 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Auction for Polypropylene Bags and Cardboard Waste (Quantity: 1 Lot)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 112553691

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/CDG/PSD Ludhiana/3/BRS Nagar Village Sunet/24-25/46673[478125]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

polypropylene Bags, Approx. weight: 8000 kg.
cardboard waste, Approx weight: 300 kg
Auction Details :
Auction No : MSTC/CDG/PSD Ludhiana/3/BRS Nagar Village Sunet/24-25/46673[478125]
Opening Date & Time : 08-01-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-01-2025::15:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-01-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-01-2025
EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction

Seller Details :
Seller/Company Name : PSD Ludhiana
Location : BRS Nagar Village Sunet
Street : BRS Nagar,
City : Ludhiana - 141012
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01612457352
Fax :
Email : psdludhiana.pb@indiapost.gov.in
Contact Person : Suresh Kumar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections