Auction for Poly film empty core/spool multi layer Carton...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Poly film empty core/spool multi layer Carton material, Poly film empty core/spool multi layer Carton material Contact Person: Asst.General Manager (Engg) Contact no: 94429-15299, ... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/THE ERODE DISTRICT COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS UNION LIMITED/2/CHITHODE/25-26/31737[529631] | Ref ID: 126183333).. The notice was published on 12 Sep 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for Poly film empty core/spool multi layer Carton material, Poly film empty core/spool multi layer Carton material Contact Person: Asst.General Manager (Engg) Contact no: 94429-15299, ...

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 126183333

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/THE ERODE DISTRICT COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS UNION LIMITED/2/CHITHODE/25-26/31737[529631]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Poly film empty core/spool multi layer Carton material, Poly film empty core/spool multi layer Carton material

Contact Person: Asst.General Manager (Engg) Contact no: 94429-15299, (Qty: 2000 KG) Semi decomposed mixed Milk pouch and Used polyliner with silt slush and mud, Semi decomposed mixed Milk pouch & Used polyliner with silt slush & mud

Contact Person: Asst.General Manager (Engg) Contact no: 94429-15299, (Qty: 6000 KG) Used 5 ply, 3ply carton boxes, Used 5 ply, 3ply carton boxes

Contact Person: Asst.General Manager (Engg) Contact no: 94429-15299, (Qty: 3000 KG) Used / broken metal seal, Used / broken metal seal

Contact Person: Asst.General Manager (Engg) Contact no: 94429-15299, (Qty: 1000 KG) Damaged Aluminum milk cans, Damaged Aluminum milk cans, 75 Nos

Contact Person: Asst.General Manager (Engg) Contact no: 94429-15299, (Qty: 412 KG) Damaged milk tubs, Damaged milk tubs

Contact Person: Asst.General Manager (Engg) Contact no: 94429-15299, (Qty: 1500 KG) MS Scrap, M.S Scrap

Contact Person: Asst.General Manager (Engg) Contact no: 94429-15299, (Qty: 3000 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/THE ERODE DISTRICT COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS UNION LIMITED/2/CHITHODE/25-26/31737[529631]
Opening Date & Time : 24-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-09-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 12-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 23-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : THE ERODE DISTRICT COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS UNION LIMITED
Location : CHITHODE
Street : VASAVI COLLEGE POST
City : CHITHODE ERODE - 638316
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8883600103
Fax : 04242534150
Email : aavinerode@gmail.com
Contact Person : P.V BABU

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections