Auction for PM 250 VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER, PM 250 VERT...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for PM 250 VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER, PM 250 VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER HSN CODE: 84144010 QUANTITY : 1 PCS CONTACT PERSON: Mr. Anil Chauhan, (MO): 7069094882 br... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/Allweiler India Private Limited/21/Daman/25-26/37916[536136] | Ref ID: 128227697).. The notice was published on 15 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for PM 250 VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER, PM 250 VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER HSN CODE: 84144010 QUANTITY : 1 PCS CONTACT PERSON: Mr. Anil Chauhan, (MO): 7069094882 br...

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128227697

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/Allweiler India Private Limited/21/Daman/25-26/37916[536136]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PM 250 VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER, PM 250 VERTICAL MACHINING CENTER

HSN CODE: 84144010
QUANTITY : 1 PCS

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Anil Chauhan, (MO): 7069094882

STARTING PRICE: RS.9, 00, 000/- PER PCS

LOCATION: Allweiler India Pvt. Ltd., Plot no. 1, 22, Somnath Co-op. Industrial Society, Somnath, Kachigam Road, Dabael, Daman-396210, (Qty: 1 PCS) PM 41 HORIZONTAL MACHINING CENTER, PM 41 HORIZONTAL MACHINING CENTER

HSN CODE: 84144010
QUANTITY : 1 PCS

CONTACT PERSON:
Mr. Anil Chauhan, (MO): 7069094882

STARTING PRICE: RS.5, 50, 000/- PER PCS

LOCATION: Allweiler India Pvt. Ltd., Plot no. 1, 22, Somnath Co-op. Industrial Society, Somnath, Kachigam Road, Dabael, Daman-396210, (Qty: 1 PCS)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/Allweiler India Private Limited/21/Daman/25-26/37916[536136]
Opening Date & Time : 27-10-2025::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-10-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 20-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 26-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Allweiler India Private Limited
Location : Daman
Street : Servey no.653/1, Plot NO. 1/22/23,
City : Somnath Kachigam Road, Dabhel, - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7069094882
Fax :
Email : anil.chauhan@circor.com
Contact Person : Anil Chauhan

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections