Auction for Plot no - 81/25 (A), Vacant Land at Foreshore...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Plot no - 81/25 (A), Vacant Land at Foreshore Road Lower Timber Pond, Howrah, Plot No.: 81/25 (A)

Name / Location of Plot : Vacant Land at Foreshore Road Lower Timber Pond, Howrah Near... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/79/KOLKATA/25-26/7251[504289] | Ref ID: 120421512).. The notice was published on 06 Jun 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 12 Jun 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Auction for Plot no - 81/25 (A), Vacant Land at Foreshore Road Lower Timber Pond, Howrah, Plot No.: 81/25 (A)
Name / Location of Plot : Vacant Land at Foreshore Road Lower Timber Pond, Howrah Near...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 120421512

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/79/KOLKATA/25-26/7251[504289]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plot No - 81/25 (A), Vacant land at Foreshore Road Lower Timber Pond, Howrah, Plot No.: 81/25 (A)
Name / Location of Plot : Vacant land at Foreshore Road Lower Timber Pond, Howrah near IWAI Jetty
Co-ordinates:-
22.5536 N
88.3013 E
Period of Lease : 30 Years
Area to be Leased Out (Approx. in Sqm.): 6325.00
Plot - A - 2007.00
Plot - B - 4318.00
Annual Reserve Rent (in Rs.) (taxes extra) : 18, 22, 677/-
Permitted purpose of lease:
Plot-A: Development of a river facing architectural glass structure of cultural and recreational significance housing fine dining restaurant and a multipurpose Centre for Art, Music, Culture and Event within the same iconic envelope.
Plot-B: Retail Mall/ Multiplex / Banquet /Hotel /Sports complex/ Educational services / Healthcare services., (Qty: 1 PLOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/79/KOLKATA/25-26/7251[504289]
Opening Date & Time : 31-05-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 12-06-2025::17:10:00
Inspection From Date : 12-06-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 12-06-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KOLKATA PORT TRUST
Location : KOLKATA
Street : 15 STRAND ROAD
City : KOLKATA - 700001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09830263643
Fax : 03322304901
Email : estate.tender@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Estate Manager

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections