Auction for Plot No: 729, Plot No: 729 Notification No - ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Plot No: 729, Plot No: 729 Notification No - 42/TGRSCL/EM/Open Plots/2025 Location - Sy.No.383/1, Torror, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy Extent in Sq.Yards - 400 Start Pr... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/HYD/TELANGANA RAJIV SWAGRUHA CORPORATION LIMITED/4/Himayath nagar, Hyderabad/25-26/38232[536455] | Ref ID: 128297042).. The notice was published on 16 Oct 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 29 Oct 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Auction for Plot No: 729, Plot No: 729 Notification No - 42/TGRSCL/EM/Open Plots/2025 Location - Sy.No.383/1, Torror, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy Extent in Sq.Yards - 400 Start Pr...

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 128297042

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/TELANGANA RAJIV SWAGRUHA CORPORATION LIMITED/4/Himayath nagar, Hyderabad/25-26/38232[536455]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plot No: 729, Plot No: 729

Notification No - 42/TGRSCL/EM/Open Plots/2025
Location - Sy.No.383/1, Torror, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy
Extent in Sq.Yards - 400
Start Price Per Sq.Yards - INR 25000
Minimum Increment per Sq.Yds - INR 500.00
PRE BID EMD of INR 200000 to be paid through PAY PRE BID EMD link only to participate in the auction. No other mode of payment is accepted.
Land Use - Residential, (Qty: 400 SQYDS) Plot No: 730, Plot No: 730

Notification No - 42/TGRSCL/EM/Open Plots/2025
Location - Sy.No.383/1, Torror, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy
Extent in Sq.Yards - 266.66
Start Price Per Sq.Yards - INR 25000
Minimum Increment per Sq.Yds - INR 500.00
PRE BID EMD of INR 200000 to be paid through PAY PRE BID EMD link only to participate in the auction. No other mode of payment is accepted.
Land Use - Residential, (Qty: 266.66 SQYDS) Plot No: 731, Plot No: 731

Notification No - 42/TGRSCL/EM/Open Plots/2025
Location - Sy.No.383/1, Torror, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy
Extent in Sq.Yards - 266.66
Start Price Per Sq.Yards - INR 25000
Minimum Increment per Sq.Yds - INR 500.00
PRE BID EMD of INR 200000 to be paid through PAY PRE BID EMD link only to participate in the auction. No other mode of payment is accepted.
Land Use - Residential, (Qty: 266.66 SQYDS) Plot No: 732, Plot No: 732

Notification No - 42/TGRSCL/EM/Open Plots/2025
Location - Sy.No.383/1, Torror, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy
Extent in Sq.Yards - 266.66
Start Price Per Sq.Yards - INR 25000
Minimum Increment per Sq.Yds - INR 500.00
PRE BID EMD of INR 200000 to be paid through PAY PRE BID EMD link only to participate in the auction. No other mode of payment is accepted.
Land Use - Residential, (Qty: 266.66 SQYDS) Plot No: 733, Plot No: 733

Notification No - 42/TGRSCL/EM/Open Plots/2025
Location - Sy.No.383/1, Torror, Abdullapurmet, Ranga Reddy
Exte...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/TELANGANA RAJIV SWAGRUHA CORPORATION LIMITED/4/Himayath nagar, Hyderabad/25-26/38232[536455]
Opening Date & Time : 29-10-2025::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 29-10-2025::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 16-10-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 28-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : TELANGANA RAJIV SWAGRUHA CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : Himayath nagar, Hyderabad
Street : H.No.3-6-184, 1st Floor, TGHCL Building, Himayat Nagar
City : Hyderabad - 500029
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04024615556
Fax :
Email : mdtsrscl@gmail.com
Contact Person : Managing Director

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections