Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Plot no - 60/25 (A), Riverfront Land at Budge Budge, Plot No.: 60/25 (A)
Name / Location of Plot : Riverfront Land at Budge Budge
Co-Ordinates:-
22.482978 N
88.175167 E br...
Posting Date: 13 May 2025
Deadline: 22 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 119013092
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/45/KOLKATA/25-26/3430[500334]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot No - 60/25 (A), Riverfront Land at Budge Budge, Plot No.: 60/25 (A)
Name / Location of Plot : Riverfront Land at Budge Budge
Co-ordinates:-
22.482978 N
88.175167 E
Period of Lease : 30 Years
Area to be Leased Out (Approx. in Sqm.): 20258
Annual Reserve Rent (in Rs.) (taxes extra) : 52, 84, 352/-
Permitted purpose of lease: An integrated riverfront development comprising of iconic hotel, resort, banquet, auditorium, retail / Iconic Retail or shopping mall/ Amusement Park/Theme Park along with illuminated Riverfront walking Trail/Promenade., (Qty: 1 PLOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/45/KOLKATA/25-26/3430[500334]
Opening Date & Time : 02-05-2025::17:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 22-05-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 22-05-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 22-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KOLKATA PORT TRUST
Location : KOLKATA
Street : 15 STRAND ROAD
City : KOLKATA - 700001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09830263643
Fax : 03322304901
Email : estate.tender@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Estate Manager
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections