Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Plot No - 121/26 (A), Land at Taratala Road, Plot No.: 121/26 (A) Name / Location of Plot : Land atTaratala Roadearlier allottedto Krebs &Cie (India)Pvt. Ltd. Co-ordinates:- 22...
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147760237
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/108/KOLKATA/26-27/17844
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot No - 121/26 (A), Land at Taratala Road, Plot No.: 121/26 (A)
Name / Location of Plot : Land atTaratala Roadearlier allottedto Krebs &Cie (India)Pvt. Ltd.
Co-ordinates:-
22.528979 N
88.291673 E
Period of Lease : 30 Years
Area to be Leased Out (Approx. in Sqm.):
Land 1stBelt - 3654.00
Annual Reserve Rent (in Rs.) (taxes extra) : Rs.49, 87, 962/-
Permitted purpose of lease: Commercial as per Appendix - IX., (Qty: 1 PLOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/108/KOLKATA/26-27/17844[588577]
Opening Date & Time : 28-07-2026::17:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 01-09-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-09-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2027
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KOLKATA PORT TRUST
Location : KOLKATA
Street : 15 STRAND ROAD
City : KOLKATA - 700001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9969870168
Fax : 03322304901
Email : estate.tender@smportkolkata.shipping.gov.in
Contact Person : Sri Jasaskar Kanakendu Bose
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections