Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Plot no - 108/24 (A), Land at Daighat (Quantity: 1 Plot)
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025
Deadline: 04 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 113946632
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/144/KOLKATA/24-25/52926[484740]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot No.: 108/24 (A)
Name / Location of Plot : Land at Daighat earlier allotted to Soorju Ram Koiri & Ors.
Co-ordinates:-
22.54960 N
88.32412 E
Period of Lease: 30 years
Area to be Leased Out (Approx. in Sqm.): 1022
Annual Reserve Rent (in Rs.) (taxes extra) : 8, 98, 035/-
List of permitted purposes of lease (Bidders to offer purpose from this list): Storage Building, Dry Docking, Boat/ Vessel repair, Cargo Handling, Port related Allied facilities, Light and Small Industries as per schedule II & III of KMDA LUDCP
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/144/KOLKATA/24-25/52926[484740]
Opening Date & Time : 04-02-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 04-02-2025::14:00:00
Inspection From Date : 03-02-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 03-02-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KOLKATA PORT TRUST
Location : KOLKATA
Street : 15 STRAND ROAD
City : KOLKATA - 700001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09830263643
Fax : 03322304901
Email : estate.tender@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Estate Manager
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections