Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Auction for Plot no 1, Notification No - 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026 Sy no. 39 & 40, Plot no.1 Location - Bachupally layout, Medchal-Malkajgiri Dist Extent in SqYard : 337.62 Start P...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147275978
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/HYD/HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY/23/TARNAKA/26-27/26122
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot no 1, Notification No - 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026
Sy no. 39 & 40, Plot no.1
Location - Bachupally layout, Medchal-Malkajgiri Dist
Extent in SqYard : 337.62
Start Price Per Sq Yard - INR 45000
Minimum Increment per SqYard - INR 500
PRE BID EMD of INR 5, 00, 000/- (5 Lakhs) to be paid through PAY PRE BID EMD link only to participate in the auction. No other mode of payment is accepted.
Land Use - Residential, (Qty: 337.62 SQYDS) Plot no 3, Notification No - 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026
Sy no. 39 & 40, Plot no.3
Location - Bachupally layout, Medchal-Malkajgiri Dist
Extent in SqYard : 266.67
Start Price Per Sq Yard - INR 45000
Minimum Increment per SqYard - INR 500
PRE BID EMD of INR 5, 00, 000/- (5 Lakhs) to be paid through PAY PRE BID EMD link only to participate in the auction. No other mode of payment is accepted.
Land Use - Residential, (Qty: 266.67 SQYDS) Plot no 9, Notification No - 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026
Sy no. 39 & 40, Plot no.9
Location - Bachupally layout, Medchal-Malkajgiri Dist
Extent in SqYard : 266.67
Start Price Per Sq Yard - INR 45000
Minimum Increment per SqYard - INR 500
PRE BID EMD of INR 5, 00, 000/- (5 Lakhs) to be paid through PAY PRE BID EMD link only to participate in the auction. No other mode of payment is accepted.
Land Use - Residential, (Qty: 266.67 SQYDS) Plot no 10, Notification No - 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026
Sy no. 39 & 40, Plot no.10
Location - Bachupally layout, Medchal-Malkajgiri Dist
Extent in SqYard : 266.67
Start Price Per Sq Yard - INR 45000
Minimum Increment per SqYard - INR 500
PRE BID EMD of INR 5, 00, 000/- (5 Lakhs) to be paid through PAY PRE BID EMD link only to participate in the auction. No other mode of payment is accepted.
Land Use - Residential, (Qty: 266.67 SQYDS) Plot no 20, Notification No - 10596/EMU/Auctions/HMDA/2026
Sy no. 39 & 40, Plot no.20
Location - Bachupally layout, M...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/HYD/HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY/23/TARNAKA/26-27/26122[597068]
Opening Date & Time : 02-09-2026::15:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 02-09-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 13-08-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 01-09-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
Location : TARNAKA
Street : Swarna Jayanti Complex, Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar, Srinivasa Nagar,
City : Ameerpet, HYDERABAD - 500038
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9154069176
Fax :
Email : cao@hmda.gov.in
Contact Person : ESTATE OFFICER
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections