Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Auction for Plot No -09/26 (A), Land at Foreshore Road, Shalimar Howrah, Plot No - 09/26(A) Name / Location of Plot :Land atForeshoreRoad, ShalimarHowrah Co-ordinates:- 22.5599 N, 88.32...
Posting Date: 27 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 142107068
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/268/KOLKATA/25-26/64301[563437]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plot No -09/26 (A), Land at Foreshore Road, Shalimar Howrah, Plot No - 09/26(A)
Name / Location of Plot :Land atForeshoreRoad, ShalimarHowrah
Co-ordinates:-
22.5599 N,
88.3261 E
Period of Lease : 30YearsLease
Area to be Leased Out (Approx. in Sqm.):
Highland-1179Sqm
LowLand-1357Sqm
Total-2536Sqm
Annual Reserve Rent (in Rs.) (taxes extra) : Rs.20, 98, 301/-
Permitted purpose of lease: MercantileBuilding, BusinessBuilding, InstitutionalBuilding, AssemblyBuilding(Club, Political &Religious arenotpermitted) onHigh landarea msg1179 Sqmwith amandatoryriverfrontopenspace/park/landscapedarea/biodiversity park onthe low landmeasuring1357 sqm, (Qty: 1 PLOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/ERO/KOLKATA PORT TRUST/268/KOLKATA/25-26/64301[563437]
Opening Date & Time : 16-05-2026::17:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 05-06-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 05-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 05-06-2027
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : KOLKATA PORT TRUST
Location : KOLKATA
Street : 15 STRAND ROAD
City : KOLKATA - 700001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 09830263643
Fax : 03322304901
Email : estate.tender@kolkataporttrust.gov.in
Contact Person : Estate Manager
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections