Auction for Plot -1, Plot -1, Alongside MULT Road Area in...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Plot -1, Plot -1, Alongside MULT Road Area in ha (Acre): 3.2376 (8) Proposed Usage: Establishing Tank Farms for storage and handling bunker fuel and other POL cargousing... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/TVC/COCHIN PORT TRUST/20/WILLIGDON ISLAND/26-27/15231[585876] | Ref ID: 143865342).. The notice was published on 23 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Auction for Plot -1, Plot -1, Alongside MULT Road Area in ha (Acre): 3.2376 (8) Proposed Usage: Establishing Tank Farms for storage and handling bunker fuel and other POL cargousing...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 143865342

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/TVC/COCHIN PORT TRUST/20/WILLIGDON ISLAND/26-27/15231[585876]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plot -1, Plot -1, Alongside MULT Road

Area in ha (Acre): 3.2376 (8)

Proposed Usage: Establishing Tank Farms for storage and handling bunker fuel and other POL cargousing MULT/Barge Jetties at Puthuvypeen, (Qty: 1 PLOT) Plot -2, Plot -2, Alongside BPCL Road

Area in ha (Acre): 3.2376 (8)

Proposed Usage: Establishing Tank Farms for storage and handling bunker fuel and other POL cargousing MULT/Barge Jetties at Puthuvypeen, (Qty: 1 PLOT) Plot -3, Plot -3, Alongside BPCL Road

Area in ha (Acre): 3.2376 (8)

Proposed Usage: Establishing Tank Farms for storage and handling bunker fuel and other POL cargousing MULT/Barge Jetties at Puthuvypeen, (Qty: 1 PLOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/TVC/COCHIN PORT TRUST/20/WILLIGDON ISLAND/26-27/15231[585876]
Opening Date & Time : 08-07-2026::10:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 24-07-2026::14:30:00
Inspection From Date : 24-06-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 07-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : COCHIN PORT TRUST
Location : WILLIGDON ISLAND
Street : WILLINGDON ISLAND
City : COCHIN - 682009
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 04842582100
Fax : 04842668163
Email : mstctvm@mstcindia.co.in
Contact Person : JOSE.C.KAPPAN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections