Auction for PLASTIC SCRAP(PLASTIC ITEMS(ALL TYPES), LOT C...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for PLASTIC SCRAP(PLASTIC ITEMS(ALL TYPES), LOT CODE : 1893X LOT DESCRIPTION : PLASTIC SCRAP(PLASTIC ITEMS(ALL TYPES)PCLASS:B PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTIO... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/18/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/66862[566114] | Ref ID: 137195370).. The notice was published on 06 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 11 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Auction for PLASTIC SCRAP(PLASTIC ITEMS(ALL TYPES), LOT CODE : 1893X LOT DESCRIPTION : PLASTIC SCRAP(PLASTIC ITEMS(ALL TYPES)PCLASS:B PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTIO...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137195370

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/18/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/66862[566114]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLASTIC SCRAP(PLASTIC ITEMS(ALL TYPES), LOT CODE : 1893X

LOT DESCRIPTION : PLASTIC SCRAP(PLASTIC ITEMS(ALL TYPES)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 5.85 MT) STEEL MELT SCRAP (SHOCK ABSORBERS), LOT CODE : 196X

LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL MELT SCRAP (SHOCK ABSORBERS)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 1.385 MT) IRON/ALUMINIUM SCRAP (CLUTCH BOOSTER), LOT CODE : 1091X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON/ALUMINIUM SCRAP (CLUTCH BOOSTER)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.6 MT) CAST IRON SCRAP (WHEEL DISCS), LOT CODE : 230X

LOT DESCRIPTION : CAST IRON SCRAP (WHEEL DISCS)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.74 MT) PAPER SCRAP (PAPER WASTE), LOT CODE : 234X

LOT DESCRIPTION : PAPER SCRAP (PAPER WASTE)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 2.66 MT) IRON SCRAP(PP SHAFT SET OF 3 NOS), LOT CODE : 1832X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(PP SHAFT SET OF 3 NOS)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 32 NO) IRON SCRAP ( "U" CLAMPS), LOT CODE : 221X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP ( U CLAMPS)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 1.12 MT) COPPER ALLOY SCRAP (BRASS), LOT CODE : 31X

LOT DESCRIPTION : COPPER ALLOY SCRAP (BRASS)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.06 MT) STEEL MELTING SCRAP (INLET & EXHAUST VALVES), LOT CODE : 140X

LOT DESCRIPTION : STEEL MELTING SCRAP (INLET & EXHAUST VALVES)PCLASS:B

PRE BID EMD TO BE SUBMITED BEFORE AUCTION COMMENCE RS : 0.00, (Qty: 0.83 MT) IRON SCRAP(WASHING PLANT W/O MOTOR), LOT CODE : 1840X

LOT DESCRIPTION : IRON SCRAP(WASHING PLANT W/O MOTOR)PCLASS:B...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VZG/PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH/18/INDUSTRIAL ESTATE/25-26/66862[566114]
Opening Date & Time : 11-03-2026::14:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 11-03-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 05-03-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 10-03-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : PUBLIC TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT GOVERNMENT OF ANDHRA PRADESH
Location : INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Street : ZONAL WORKSHOP COMPLEX
City : KADAPA - 516002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9502959499
Fax :
Email : apsrtckadapacos@yahoo.com
Contact Person : M. GIRIDHAR REDDY

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections