Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Auction for Plastic Scrap, UNSV Plastic Container/Cylinder all type (Plastic 99% & Cotton 1%) = 5000 Kgs, (Qty: 1 LOT) Plastic Scrap, UNSV Plastic Container/Cylinder all type (Plastic 99% & Cotton 1...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 14 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139108737
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/JPR/24 FIELD AMMUNITION DEPOT/1/C/O 56 APO/26-27/2624[572927]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plastic Scrap, UNSV Plastic Container/Cylinder all type (Plastic 99% & Cotton 1%) = 5000 Kgs, (Qty: 1 LOT) Plastic Scrap, UNSV Plastic Container/Cylinder all type (Plastic 99% & Cotton 1%) = 5000 Kgs, (Qty: 1 LOT) Steel Scrap, UNSV all types of Steel Boxes (Steel 99.5% & Rubber 0.5%) = 10000 Kgs, (Qty: 1 LOT) Steel Scrap, UNSV all types of Steel Boxes (Steel 99.5% & Rubber 0.5%) = 10000 Kgs, (Qty: 1 LOT) Steel Scrap, UNSV all types of Steel Boxes (Steel 99.5% & Rubber 0.5%) = 10000 Kgs, (Qty: 1 LOT) Steel Scrap, UNSV all types of Steel Boxes (Steel 99.5% & Rubber 0.5%) = 10000 Kgs, (Qty: 1 LOT) Plastic Scrap, UNSV Plastic Container/Cylinder all type (Plastic 99% & Cotton 1%) = 5000 Kgs, (Qty: 1 LOT) Steel Scrap, UNSV all types of FCC Steel Cup of 125mm (Steel 99.5% & Rubber 0.5%) = 5000 Kgs, (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/JPR/24 FIELD AMMUNITION DEPOT/1/C/O 56 APO/26-27/2624[572927]
Opening Date & Time : 14-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 14-04-2026::18:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 13-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Auction Wise
Pre Bid EMD Amount : 100, 000.00
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : 24 FIELD AMMUNITION DEPOT
Location : C/O 56 APO
Street : LALGARH JATTAN
City : SRI GANGANAGAR - 909724
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 01503287247
Fax : 01503287247
Email : adisha.42300@gov.in
Contact Person : COMMANDANT 24 FAD
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections