Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Auction for Plastic scrap, Plastic scrap (Consisting of Plastic containers/cans, discarded water tanks, discarded PVC pipes, other plasticwaste and FRP scrap etc) HSN CODE - 3915 The successful...
Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 144651839
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/HAL- AIRCRAFT RESEARCH & DESIGN CENTRE/3/BANGALORE/26-27/18776[589538]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plastic scrap, Plastic scrap (Consisting of Plastic containers/cans, discarded water tanks, discarded PVC pipes, other plasticwaste and FRP scrap etc)
HSN CODE - 3915
The successful bidder has to make his own arrangement for transport and labor for lifting &loading the material from ARDC SALVAGE YARD. Successful bidder should lift abovementioned items without any complaints and the material has been put up for the disposal onAS IS WHERE IS & NO COMPLAINT BASIS, (Qty: 5 MT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/HAL- AIRCRAFT RESEARCH & DESIGN CENTRE/3/BANGALORE/26-27/18776[589538]
Opening Date & Time : 15-07-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 15-07-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 13-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 14-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HAL- AIRCRAFT RESEARCH & DESIGN CENTRE
Location : BANGALORE
Street : MARATHAHALLI POST
City : BANGALORE - 560037
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8197252548
Fax : 08022317132
Email : stores.ardc@hal-india.com
Contact Person : Shailesh Kumar Tripathi
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections