Auction for Plastic scrap, Plastic scrap consisting of:- ...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Plastic scrap, Plastic scrap consisting of:- condemned /broken empty cans/drums bins of different sizes, PVC pipes & fittings of assorted type, size & shape, plastic doors buckets of diffe... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/BLR/HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED,OVERHAUL DIVISION,(BC) /1/VIMANAPURA/25-26/29754[527594] | Ref ID: 125464342).. The notice was published on 31 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 20 Sep 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Auction for Plastic scrap, Plastic scrap consisting of:- condemned /broken empty cans/drums bins of different sizes, PVC pipes & fittings of assorted type, size & shape, plastic doors buckets of diffe...

Posting Date: 31 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 125464342

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/BLR/HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED,OVERHAUL DIVISION,(BC) /1/VIMANAPURA/25-26/29754[527594]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plastic scrap, Plastic scrap consisting of:- condemned /broken empty cans/drums bins of different sizes, PVC pipes & fittings of assorted type, size & shape, plastic doors buckets of different sizes etc., water bottles, water tanks, paint buckets, and other assorted items of different size, shapes, plastic sleevs of various length & size. Tube light covers, fixtures of assorted types, size, length etc. plastic mop sticks etc (Lots available in 2 different location to be treated as single lot ), (Qty: 1 LOT) GI Scrap consisting of cond cut sheets of assorted size shape thickness, GI Scrap consisting of :-condemned cut sheets of assorted size shape & thickness, sheet metal fabricated ducts of variuos sizes, gutters, covers, pipes, frames, boxes, of different sizes & shapes, pipe fittings etc., (Qty: 0.5 MT) Condemned MS Metal chips /Cuttings of different types stored in woodden boxes., Condemned MS Metal chips /Cuttings of different types stored in woodden boxes. .
Contact Person: Nagaraju V.R, Manager (Stores), Mob: 7618705536, (Qty: 0.3 MT) Used & condemned Printer Catridges, Used & condemned Printer Catridges
Contact Person Name & No: Nagaraju V.R, Manager (Stores), Mob: 7618705536
?the Scrap Lots/Items are required to be lifted on as is condition only. Partial lifting / Segregation will not be allowed to any Buyer(s)., (Qty: 1 LOT) Condemened Aircraft Parachutes, Condemened Aircraft Parachutes
Contact Person Name & No: Nagaraju V.R, Manager (Stores), Mob: 7618705536
?the Scrap Lots/Items are required to be lifted on as is condition only. Partial lifting / Segregation will not be allowed to any Buyer(s)., (Qty: 1 LOT) Used oil soaked cotton wastes, Used oil soaked cotton wastes
Contact Person Name & No: Nagaraju V.R, Manager (Stores), Mob: 7618705536
The Scrap Lots/Items are required to be lifted on as is condition only. Partial lifting / Segregation will not be allowed to any Buyer(s)., (Qty: 0.45 MT) Used oil soaked Sawd...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/BLR/HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED, OVERHAUL DIVISION, (BC) /1/VIMANAPURA/25-26/29754[527594]
Opening Date & Time : 20-09-2025::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 20-09-2025::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 30-08-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 19-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED, OVERHAUL DIVISION, (BC)
Location : VIMANAPURA
Street : VIMANAPURA POST
City : BANGALORE - 560017
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 22322755
Fax : 22313192
Email : harish.j@hal-india.co.in
Contact Person : Mr.J.Harish

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections