Auction for Plastic Pallets, Scrap-Plastic Pallets HSN CO...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for Plastic Pallets, Scrap-Plastic Pallets HSN CODE : 39231090 QUANTITY : 3300 KG. (Approx.) CONTACT PERSON: Nilesh Patel Mo:-9913159468 STARTING PRICE: RS. 35/- Per KG b... in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/VAD/FIBERWEB INDIA LTD/3/NEAR DALWADA ELECTRIC SUB-STATION/26-27/17941[588677] | Ref ID: 144410190).. The notice was published on 02 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 07 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Auction for Plastic Pallets, Scrap-Plastic Pallets HSN CODE : 39231090 QUANTITY : 3300 KG. (Approx.) CONTACT PERSON: Nilesh Patel Mo:-9913159468 STARTING PRICE: RS. 35/- Per KG b...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144410190

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/FIBERWEB INDIA LTD/3/NEAR DALWADA ELECTRIC SUB-STATION/26-27/17941[588677]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Plastic Pallets, Scrap-Plastic Pallets
HSN CODE : 39231090
QUANTITY : 3300 KG. (Approx.)
CONTACT PERSON:
Nilesh Patel Mo:-9913159468
STARTING PRICE: RS. 35/- Per KG
LOCATION: Fiberweb India Ltd, S. No.92-93/B, Kadaiya, 100ft Coastal Highway, Nani Daman, Daman, (Qty: 3300 KG)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/FIBERWEB INDIA LTD/3/NEAR DALWADA ELECTRIC SUB-STATION/26-27/17941[588677]
Opening Date & Time : 07-07-2026::13:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 07-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 01-07-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 06-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : FIBERWEB INDIA LTD
Location : NEAR DALWADA ELECTRIC SUB-STATION
Street : S.NO. 92-93/B KADAIYA 100FT COASTAL HIGHWAY
City : NANI DAMAN - 396210
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9825337880
Fax :
Email : fiberwebk05@gmail.com
Contact Person : B.N. RAVAL

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections