Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for Plastic Jar, Plastic Jar Capacity 30 Ltr. Note: 1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post a...
Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025
Deadline: 26 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 126135412
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd,unit-Ranchi Dairy/3/Vivekanand school/25-26/31716[529610]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plastic Jar, Plastic Jar Capacity 30 Ltr.
Note:
1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 NUMBER., (Qty: 53 NO) Plastic Jar, Plastic Jar Capacity 25 Ltr.
Note:
1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 NUMBER., (Qty: 43 NO) Plastic Jar, Plastic Jar Capacity 50 Ltr.
Note:
1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 NUMBER., (Qty: 41 NO) Powder Bag, Powder Bag - Milk Powder empty bag (with and without liner)
Note:
1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 NUMBER., (Qty: 6000 NO) Plastic Bag, Plastic Bag - Empty Sugar Bag (capacity 50kg)
Note:
1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 NUMBER., (Qty: 1100 NO) Jute Bag, Jute Bag - Empty Sugar Bag (capacity 50kg)
Note:
1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 NUMBER., (Qty: 250 NO) Scrap Polyfilm, Milk Pouch Empty Scrap Polyfilm
Note:
1. Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction.
2. Bidding has to be done per UOM i.e. for 1 KG., (Qty: 3000 KG) MS/GI...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd, unit-Ranchi Dairy/3/Vivekanand school/25-26/31716[529610]
Opening Date & Time : 26-09-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 26-09-2025::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 12-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 25-09-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bihar State Milk Co-op Fed Ltd, unit-Ranchi Dairy
Location : Vivekanand school
Street : HEC Sector-II, Dhurwa
City : Ranchi - 834004
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9473199909
Fax :
Email : rncsudha@rediffmail.com
Contact Person : Md. Majiduddin
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections