Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Auction for Plastic frame and wind harness, Plastic frame and wind harness; Approx. Wt.: 126 Kgs, 9 Pkgs. Container No. : WHSU6515442 IGM No. / Date.: 2303758 / 11.02.2022 Line N...
Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025
Deadline: 08 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 127282249
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/Chennai Container Terminal Private Limited/9/CHENNAI/25-26/35161[533204]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Plastic frame and wind harness, Plastic frame and wind harness; Approx. Wt.: 126 Kgs, 9 Pkgs.
Container No. : WHSU6515442
IGM No. / Date.: 2303758 / 11.02.2022
Line No.: 182-3
NOTE:
Bidders are directed to inspect the cargo, satisfy themselves with the description, weight and quantity etc., offered in this e-Auction. For clarification of the above contact CFS unit. No complaints will be entertained by MSTC LTD in this regard., (Qty: 1 LOT) Dynamo with DC Motor machine invention inverter with Accessories, Dynamo with DC Motor machine invention inverter with Accessories; Approx. Wt.: 1250 Kgs, 2 Boxes
Container No.: CRXU3021406
IGM No. / Date.: 2356470/ 03.10.2023
Line No.: 158-1
NOTE:
Bidders are directed to inspect the cargo, satisfy themselves with the description, weight and quantity etc., offered in this e-Auction. For clarification of the above contact CFS unit. No complaints will be entertained by MSTC LTD in this regard., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/Chennai Container Terminal Private Limited/9/CHENNAI/25-26/35161[533204]
Opening Date & Time : 08-10-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 08-10-2025::16:30:00
Inspection From Date : 30-09-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 07-10-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Chennai Container Terminal Private Limited
Location : CHENNAI
Street : Chennai Port Admin Building 1 Rajaji Salai
City : CHENNAI - 600001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9884601069-9884600731
Fax :
Email : prasad.tanari@dpworld.com
Contact Person : TG Prasad
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections