Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Auction for Pipes/Angles/Flats-Miscellaneous Heavy Ms Scrap (Quantity: 5 Mt)
Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025
Deadline: 18 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 117284086
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/VAD/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/OLD PORT ROAD, APSEZ/25-26/2581[499453]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Old Mild Steel pipes, angles, flats
Qty :- 5 MT
Note :- Also note that the HPCL Mundra Terminal is located under Adani Port SEZ and man/machine movements are controlled thru gates. Security procedure may take time to bring man/machine/material into premises. We recommend all bidders to please get acquaintance of the system before quoting the rates.
Contact Person :-
Akriti Suman
9102303735
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/VAD/HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED/1/OLD PORT ROAD, APSEZ/25-26/2581[499453]
Opening Date & Time : 18-04-2025::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 18-04-2025::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 04-04-2025
Inspection Closing Date : 17-04-2025
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : OLD PORT ROAD, APSEZ
Street : MUNDRA TERMINAL
City : OPP. CWC CFS - 370421
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 7033093924
Fax :
Email : jitendrasingh.panwar@hpcl.in
Contact Person : Jitendra Singh Panwar
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections