Auction for PILLARS SCRAP, PILLARS SCRAP Note: QUANTITY I...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for PILLARS SCRAP, PILLARS SCRAP Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOL... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/SRO/BSNL/13/TUTICORIN/25-26/54987[553681] | Ref ID: 133420965).. The notice was published on 09 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Auction for PILLARS SCRAP, PILLARS SCRAP Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOL...

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133420965

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/SRO/BSNL/13/TUTICORIN/25-26/54987[553681]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PILLARS SCRAP, PILLARS SCRAP
Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS ., (Qty: 1 LOT) PIJF CABLE, PIJF CABLE
Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS ., (Qty: 1 LOT) PIJF CABLE AND MISC. ITEMS., PIJF CABLE AND MISC. ITEMS.
Note: QUANTITY IS INDICATIVE / ILLUSTRATIVE. BIDDER MUST ASCERTAIN, VERIFY AND SATISFY THEMSELVES THE QUALITY, QUANTITY OF ITEMS BEFORE BIDDING. LOT IS SOLD ON AS IS WHERE IS NO COMPLAINT BASIS.BIDDERS MUST INSPECT THE MATERIALS BEFORE BIDDING. NO COMPLAINT WHATSOEVER SHALL BE ENTERTAINED ONCE BIDDING STARTS ., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/SRO/BSNL/13/TUTICORIN/25-26/54987[553681]
Opening Date & Time : 27-01-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 27-01-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 09-01-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 26-01-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Item Wise
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : BSNL
Location : TUTICORIN
Street : 20, VOC Road
City : TUTICORIN - 628001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 0461-2328400
Fax :
Email : ttsdemm@gmail.com
Contact Person : SURESH G

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections