Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Auction for PIJF Copper Cables of Different Capacitites, Wires and Accessories., PIJF Copper Cables of Different Capacitites, Wires and Accessories. Details are attached as per Annexure. ...
Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139086056
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/RNC/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited/1/Jamshedpur/26-27/2491[572789]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PIJF Copper Cables of Different Capacitites, Wires and Accessories., PIJF Copper Cables of Different Capacitites, Wires and Accessories.
Details are attached as per Annexure.
Contact Details: Mentioned in the Annexure.
Note:- Bidders are requested to inspect the materials before bidding. No complaints in this regard shall be entertained post auction., (Qty: 1 LOT)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/RNC/Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited/1/Jamshedpur/26-27/2491[572789]
Opening Date & Time : 16-04-2026::12:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 16-04-2026::16:00:00
Inspection From Date : 07-04-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 15-04-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
Location : Jamshedpur
Street : Office of The GMTD BSNL Jamshedpur, Tinplate Golmuri Telecom
City : JAMSHEDPUR - 831003
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9431301957
Fax : 06572432000
Email : deplg.jsr@gmail.com
Contact Person : PRABHAKAR BHARTI
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections