Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Auction for Phase VII Block-D Iron Ore, As per NIT and Tender Document, (Qty: 1 BLOCK)
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 13 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 141227450
Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/Directorate of Geology and Mining Uttar Pardesh/3/Lucknow/26-27/8817[579297]
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Phase VII Block-D Iron Ore, As per NIT and Tender Document, (Qty: 1 BLOCK)
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/Directorate of Geology and Mining Uttar Pardesh/3/Lucknow/26-27/8817[579297]
Opening Date & Time : 18-05-2026::11:00:00
Closing Date & Time : 13-07-2026::17:00:00
Inspection From Date : 14-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 12-07-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : Directorate of Geology and Mining Uttar Pardesh
Location : Lucknow
Street : Khanij Bhawan, 27/8, Raja Ram Mohan Rai Marg,
City : Lucknow - 226001
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 8887534793
Fax :
Email : dgmupexp@gmail.com
Contact Person : Dr. Rajesh Kumar Singh
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections