Auction for PANEL, LIGHTING, INDOOR, ACP-1, PANEL, LIGHTI...

The MSTC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Auction for PANEL, LIGHTING, INDOOR, ACP-1, PANEL, LIGHTING, INDOOR, ACP-1 Batch: DAMAGED Material: 4200000009, (Qty: 1 NO) BATTERY CHARGER, 110V, 200AH, BATTERY CHARGER, 110V, 200AH Bat... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/3/220 KV S/S NAIGANJ, JAUNPUR/26-27/9705[580204] | Ref ID: 141525540).. The notice was published on 18 May 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 28 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Auction for PANEL, LIGHTING, INDOOR, ACP-1, PANEL, LIGHTING, INDOOR, ACP-1 Batch: DAMAGED Material: 4200000009, (Qty: 1 NO) BATTERY CHARGER, 110V, 200AH, BATTERY CHARGER, 110V, 200AH Bat...

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 141525540

Notice Ref. No.: MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/3/220 KV S/S NAIGANJ, JAUNPUR/26-27/9705[580204]

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PANEL, LIGHTING, INDOOR, ACP-1, PANEL, LIGHTING, INDOOR, ACP-1
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4200000009, (Qty: 1 NO) BATTERY CHARGER, 110V, 200AH, BATTERY CHARGER, 110V, 200AH
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4200000050, (Qty: 1 NO) CABLE BOX, INDOOR, CABLE BOX, INDOOR
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4200000248, (Qty: 3 NO) VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC, VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4200000303, (Qty: 1 NO) VCB, 36KV, 1600A, 26.3KA/3SEC, VCB, 36KV, 1600A, 26.3KA/3SEC
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4200000304, (Qty: 1 NO) C&R PANEL, TRANSFORMER, 145KV, C&R PANEL, TRANSFORMER, 145KV
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4200000514, (Qty: 1 NO) PANEL, RTCC, 145/36KV, 40MVA T/F, PANEL, RTCC, 145/36KV, 40MVA T/F
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4200000522, (Qty: 1 NO) CT, 145KV, 800-400-200/1A, 3C, CT, 145KV, 800-400-200/1A, 3C
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4200000758, (Qty: 7 NO) CT, 36KV, 400-200/1A, 2C, CT, 36KV, 400-200/1A, 2C
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4200000816, (Qty: 3 NO) EARTHWIRE, EARTHWIRE
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 4300000044, (Qty: 28 KM) MULTIMETER, DIGITAL, MULTIMETER, DIGITAL
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 9100000217, (Qty: 1 NO) VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC_SCRP, VCB, 36KV, 1250A, 26.3KA/3SEC_SCRP
Batch: SCRAP
Material: 9300000518, (Qty: 1 NO) MOCB, 36KV_SCRP, MOCB, 36KV_SCRP
Batch: SCRAP
Material: 9300000526, (Qty: 2 NO) PT, 36KV, 50VA_SCRP, PT, 36KV, 50VA_SCRP
Batch: SCRAP
Material: 9300000805, (Qty: 1 NO) ENERGY METER, ELECTRONIC TRIVECTOR_SCRP, ENERGY METER, ELECTRONIC TRIVECTOR_SCRP
Batch: SCRAP
Material: 9300000970, (Qty: 6 NO) ENERGY METER, 3-PHASE, 4-WIRE, ABT_SCRP, ENERGY METER, 3-PHASE, 4-WIRE, ABT_SCRP
Batch: SCRAP
Material: 9300000974, (Qty: 4 NO) EMPTY OIL DRUM_SCRP, EMPTY OIL DRUM_SCRP
Batch: SCRAP
Material: 9300001192, (Qty: 90 NO) SCRAP, COPPER, SCRAP, COPPER
Batch: DAMAGED
Material: 9300001470, (...
Auction Details : Auction No : MSTC/LKO/UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED/3/220 KV S/S NAIGANJ, JAUNPUR/26-27/9705[580204]
Opening Date & Time : 28-05-2026::11:30:00
Closing Date & Time : 28-05-2026::15:30:00
Inspection From Date : 20-05-2026
Inspection Closing Date : 27-05-2026
Upload Document Start Date :
Upload Document Close Date :
Pre Bid EMD Type : Not a Auto Prebid EMD Auction
Seller Details : Seller/Company Name : UTTAR PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED
Location : 220 KV S/S NAIGANJ, JAUNPUR
Street : NAIGANJ
City : JAUNPUR - 222002
Country : INDIA
Telephone : 9415311035
Fax :
Email : eeetdjnpr@upptcl.org
Contact Person : MOHD. ARSHAD RAINEE

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections